[a2002/includes/menu.htm]
[includes/logo1.htm]
Copyright 2009 - Watonga Motel - All Rights
Reserved
|
|
4-H Champions of Former Years
Range Judging Teams |
Range Judging Individuals |
Pawnee Co., OK | 1955 |
John Smith, Hammon, OK |
| ----- |
|
Garfield Co., OK | 1956 |
Joe Reinert, Douglas, OK |
Pawnee Co., OK | 1957 |
Joe Reinert, Douglas, OK |
Sutton Co., TX | 1958 |
Lynndel Bentley, Gracemont, OK |
Barber Co., KS | 1959 |
Jim Reinert, Douglas, OK |
Garfield Co., OK | 1960 |
Jim Reinert, Douglas, OK |
| ----- |
|
Holt Kansas, NE | 1961 |
Victor Starks, Meridian, OK |
Barber Co., KS | 1962 |
Larry Swanda, Yukon, OK |
Logan Co., OK | 1963 |
Marrell Blehm, Guthrie, OK |
Ponotoc Co., OK | 1964 |
Ronnie Janda, Allen, OK |
Roger Mills Co., OK | 1965 |
Dennis Datin, Guthrie, OK |
| ----- |
|
Pawnee Co., OK | 1966 |
(Tie) |
| |
Jerry Skedgel, Pawnee, OK |
| |
Clayton Lanc, Pawnee, OK |
Logan Co., OK | 1967 |
Leroy Zachgo, Guthrie, OK |
Noble Co., OK | 1968 |
Gary Price, Morrison, OK |
Noble Co., OK | 1969 |
Johnnie Pfeiffer, Orlando, OK |
Noble Co., OK | 1970 |
Joe Ruhle, Guthrie, OK |
| ----- |
|
Noble Co., OK | 1971 |
Kaye Strom, Morrison OK |
Barber Co., KS | 1972 |
Randy Lee Ritthaier, Morrison, OK |
Okmulgee Co., OK | 1973 |
Janice Mills, Beggs, OK |
Caddo Co., OK | 1974 |
Terry Orrell, Binger, OK |
Logan Co., OK | 1975 |
Rhonda Wesson, Nowata, OK
|
| ----- |
|
Okmulgee Co., OK | 1976 |
Martin Archer, Dewar, OK |
Caddo Co., OK | 1977 |
Kelley Battles, Gotebo, OK |
Phillips Co., MT | 1978 |
John Tom Boswell, Cheyenne, OK |
Barber Co., KS | 1979 |
Susan Bland, Medicine Lodge, KS |
Roger Mills Co., OK | 1980 |
Nells Olson, Cheyenne, OK |
| ----- |
|
Binger, OK | 1981 |
Melody Jones, Okmulgee, OK |
Barber Co., KS | 1982 |
George Schreiner, Sharon, KS |
Hobart/Kiowa Co., OK | 1983 |
Stuart Brunker, Hobart, OK |
Binger, OK | 1984 |
Kim George, Binger, OK |
Okfusgee, OK | 1985 |
Brandy Knutson, Philip, SD |
| ----- |
|
Binger, OK | 1986 |
Alli Tilley, Binger, OK |
Collinsworth, TX | 1987 |
Shawn Coleman, Shamrock, TX |
Dillon, MT | 1988 |
Kenny Holland, Dillon, MT |
Mead, SD | 1989 |
Tammy Humble, Meade, SD |
Haaon-Jackson, SD | 1990 |
Shane Matt, Philip, SD |
| ----- |
|
Kendall Co., TX | 1991 |
Zane Bone, Boerne, TX |
Meade Co., SD | 1992 |
Jennifer Mann, Paoli, OK |
Garvin Co., OK | 1993 |
April Woodruff, Pauls Valley, OK |
Wessington Springs, SD | 1994 |
Jamie Weinecke, Harper, TX |
Wessington Springs, SD | 1995 |
Shane Christiansen, Wessington Springs, SD |
| ----- |
|
Wessington Springs, SD | 1996 |
Darrick Vandyke, Wessington Springs, SD |
Kendal Co., TX | 1997 |
Travis Waiser, Cameron, TX |
Butte Co., SD | 1998 |
Jamie Blackner, Caliente, NV |
Newell, SD | 1999 |
Dink Nichols, Menard, TX |
Wessington Sp., SD | 2000 |
Kilee Willman, Wessington Sp., SD |
| ----- |
|
Killdeer, North Dakota | 2001 |
Dixie Dennis, Killdeer, North Dakota |
Stephens County, Texas | 2002 |
Bret Lockhart, Stephens County, TX |
Butte County, SD | 2003 |
Jeremiah Brunner, Butte County, SD |
Kendall County 4H, Boerne, Texas | 2004 |
Grant Giles, Kendall County 4H, Boerne, Texas |
Wessington Springs 4H, Wessington Springs, SD | 2005 |
Harlan Bergeleen, Wessington Springs 4H, Wessington Springs, SD |
| ----- |
|
Butte 4H, Newell, SD | 2006 |
Dustin Hawkins, Butte 4H, Newell, SD |
Butte 4H, Newell, S.D. | 2007 |
Nathan Tonne, Stephens County 4H, Caddo, TX |
Butte 4H, Newell, S.D. | 2008 |
Sammi Shaykett, Butte 4H, Newell, S.D. |
Kadoka, S. D. | 2009 |
Brady Gifford, Pleasant Hope 4H, MO |
Butte County, S.D. | 2010 |
Jacob Renfro, Young County, TX |
| ----- |
|
Butte County, S. D. | 2011 |
Gina Pate, Stockton Seekers, MO |
Converse County, WY | 2012 |
Dusty Horn, Converse County, WY |
Aurora 4H, MO | 2013 |
Austin Thayer, Jackson County 4H, S.D. |
Oliver County 4H, N. D. | 2014 |
Emily Klein, Oliver County 4H, N. D. |
| |
|
|